
Oracle ERP Lead
Atlanta, GA · HybridJob$133–302K/yrSeen todaySeen in employer's feed today
Most applications go out cold — see where you stand first. No sign-up to start.
Watch jobs like this. New roles like this one near Atlanta, GA, by email.
Don't just apply. Show up ready.
Olive works from this exact posting.
At a glance
Olive lists jobs from US employers, including remote roles you can work from the United States.
Job overview
The Oracle ERP Lead will guide enterprise application and cloud architecture, Oracle ERP Cloud Financials Support solutions, and large-scale delivery programs. The role leads architecture and technical teams, drives modernization and DevOps practices, manages technology portfolios and stakeholder relationships, and develops high-performing teams. It requires at least three days per week in the office, with hiring locations in Atlanta, Dallas, or Tampa.
Skills & qualifications
Skills
Qualifications
Benefits
Full job description
We are:
The Advanced Technology Centers (ATCs) are the engine for reinvention in our clients’ transformation journey. Powered by more than 255,000 people across 24 countries, ATCs provide our clients with seamless access to industry insights and innovative technology solutions.
Stronger together!
The Advanced Technology Centers (ATCs) make a tremendous impact in solving our clients’ business problems by leveraging innovation, intelligence, industry insights, new IT, and new technology skills. With the global environment changing at a faster pace, our clients are facing unprecedented challenges, and they need us more than ever before. As a Network, ATCs are positioned to unlock greater opportunities and exponential value for our clients.
The value for our clients and our people:
For our clients, the Network provides the strength of our geographic diversity, greater resilience, and seamless access to the deepest industry knowledge, the latest in Gen AI solutions, and tech expertise from around the world.
For our people, it brings an opportunity to shape truly boundaryless career paths in a highly collaborative team of experts where they can learn from each other and solve the world’s most complex client challenges.
Key Responsibilities:
Architecture & Technology Leadership
-
Define and implement enterprise application and cloud architecture strategies aligned with business objectives.
-
Lead the design and delivery of scalable, secure, and resilient solutions leveraging Oracle ERP Cloud Financials Support
-
Drive application modernization initiatives, including migration of legacy platforms to cloud-based architectures.
-
Establish architecture standards, development frameworks, governance models, and best practices.
-
Review and approve solution designs, technical specifications, and implementation roadmaps.
Delivery Leadership
-
Lead end-to-end application development and implementation efforts across multiple workstreams.
-
Manage large-scale programs through all phases of delivery, including planning, architecture, development, testing, deployment, and production support.
-
Oversee Agile delivery teams and ensure timely execution of sprint commitments and release objectives.
-
Act as the primary escalation point for technical and delivery challenges.
DevOps & Cloud Transformation
-
Champion DevOps practices, CI/CD pipelines, infrastructure automation, and cloud operations.
-
Drive continuous improvement initiatives that enhance deployment efficiency, reliability, and application performance.
-
Partner with engineering teams to implement monitoring, observability, security, and operational excellence frameworks.
Stakeholder & Portfolio Management
-
Collaborate with client executives, business leaders, product owners, and technology teams to translate business requirements into technology solutions.
-
Manage large technology portfolios, budgets, forecasts, and resource planning activities.
-
Present architecture strategies, project updates, risks, and recommendations to executive stakeholders.
-
Support business development activities, solution pursuits, and strategic planning initiatives.
People Leadership
-
Lead and mentor architects, developers, engineers, delivery leads, and managers.
-
Build and develop high-performing teams through coaching, performance management, and career development.
-
Drive workforce planning, hiring, onboarding, and capability development initiatives.
This role will require a minimum of 3 days per week in the office. Hiring locations are Atlanta, Dallas or Tampa.
What you need:
-
Minimum 10 years of experience in enterprise application development, solution architecture, or technology consulting.
-
Minimum 5 years of experience leading architecture and technical delivery teams.
-
Minimum 3 years of experience designing and implementing cloud solutions utilizing Oracle ERP Cloud Financials Support.
-
Bachelor's degree or equivalent (minimum 12 years) work experience. (If Associate Degree, must have minimum 6 years work experience)
Bonus Points if:
-
Experience in: Oracle Purchasing, and Accounts Payable processes
-
Intermediate proficiency in Oracle Procure to Pay, Oracle Purchasing, and Accounts Payable processes.
-
Strong skills in service delivery, risk mitigation, and stakeholder engagement.
Compensation at Accenture varies depending on a wide array of factors, which may include but are not limited to the specific office location, role, skill set, and level of experience. As required by local law, Accenture provides a reasonable range of compensation for roles that may be hired as set forth below.We anticipate this job posting will be posted until 08/29/2026.Accenture offers a market competitive suite of benefits including medical, dental, vision, life, and long-term disability coverage, a 401(k) plan, bonus opportunities, paid holidays, and paid time off. See more information on our benefits here:
U.S. Employee Benefits | Accenture (https://www.accenture.com/us-en/careers/local/benefits)
Role Location Annual Salary RangeCalifornia $132,500 to $302,400Cleveland $122,700 to $241,900Colorado $132,500 to $261,300District of Columbia $141,100 to $278,200Illinois $122,700 to $261,300Maine $112,900 to $222,500Maryland $132,500 to $261,300Massachusetts $132,500 to $278,200Minnesota $132,500 to $261,300New York $122,700 to $302,400New Jersey $141,100 to $302,400Virginia $122,700 to $278,200Washington $141,100 to $278,200
Compensation at Accenture varies depending on a wide array of factors, which may include but are not limited to the specific office location, role, skill set, and level of experience. As required by local law, Accenture provides a reasonable range of compensation for roles that may be hired as set forth below. We anticipate this job posting will be posted until 12/05/2026. Accenture offers a market competitive suite of benefits including medical, dental, vision, life, and long-term disability coverage, a 401(k) plan, bonus opportunities, paid holidays, and paid time off. See more information on our benefits here:
U.S. Employee Benefits | Accenture (https://www.accenture.com/us-en/careers/local/benefits)
Role Location Annual Salary Range California $132,500 to $302,400 Colorado $132,500 to $261,300 Connecticut $132,500 to $261,300 District of Columbia $141,100 to $278,200 Illinois $122,700 to $261,300 Maine $112,900 to $222,500 Maryland $132,500 to $261,300 Massachusetts $132,500 to $278,200 Minnesota $132,500 to $261,300 New York $122,700 to $302,400 New Jersey $141,100 to $302,400 Ohio $122,700 to $241,900 Virginia $122,700 to $278,200 Washington $141,100 to $278,200
Requesting an Accommodation
Accenture is committed to providing equal employment opportunities for persons with disabilities or religious observances, including reasonable accommodation when needed. If you are hired by Accenture and require accommodation to perform the essential functions of your role, you will be asked to participate in our reasonable accommodation process. Accommodations made to facilitate the recruiting process are not a guarantee of future or continued accommodations once hired.
If you would like to be considered for employment opportunities with Accenture and have accommodation needs such as for a disability or religious observance, please call us toll free at 1 (877) 889-9009 or send us an email or speak with your recruiter.
Equal Employment Opportunity Statement
We believe that no one should be discriminated against because of their differences. All employment decisions shall be made without regard to age, race, creed, color, religion, sex, national origin, ancestry, disability status, veteran status, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, genetic information, marital status, citizenship status or any other basis as protected by federal, state, or local law. Our rich diversity makes us more innovative, more competitive, and more creative, which helps us better serve our clients and our communities.
For details, view a copy of the Accenture Equal Opportunity Statement (https://www.accenture.com/content/dam/accenture/final/accenture-com/document-4/Accenture-Equal-Opportunity-Statement.pdf#zoom=50)
Accenture is an EEO and Affirmative Action Employer of Veterans/Individuals with Disabilities.
Accenture is committed to providing veteran employment opportunities to our service men and women.
Other Employment Statements
Applicants for employment in the US must have work authorization that does not now or in the future require sponsorship of a visa for employment authorization in the United States.
Candidates who are currently employed by a client of Accenture or an affiliated Accenture business may not be eligible for consideration.
Job candidates will not be obligated to disclose sealed or expunged records of conviction or arrest as part of the hiring process. Further, at Accenture a criminal conviction history is not an absolute bar to employment.
The Company will not discharge or in any other manner discriminate against employees or applicants because they have inquired about, discussed, or disclosed their own pay or the pay of another employee or applicant. Additionally, employees who have access to the compensation information of other employees or applicants as a part of their essential job functions cannot disclose the pay of other employees or applicants to individuals who do not otherwise have access to compensation information, unless the disclosure is (a) in response to a formal complaint or charge, (b) in furtherance of an investigation, proceeding, hearing, or action, including an investigation conducted by the employer, or (c) consistent with the Company's legal duty to furnish information.
California requires additional notifications for applicants and employees. If you are a California resident, live in or plan to work from Los Angeles County upon being hired for this position, please click here for additional important information.
Please read Accenture’s Recruiting and Hiring Statement for more information on how we process your data during the Recruiting and Hiring process.
How this job compares
Set against the 2,089 open Enterprise Architect jobs on Olive Jobs, counted October 28, 2026.
- Pay
- This posting$133–302K/yr
- Georgia median$133–244K/yr54 salary ranges
- US median$142–234K/yr1,714 salary ranges
This range's midpoint, $217K, is 14% above the Georgia median midpoint ($190K) — in the top quarter of Enterprise Architect salary ranges in Georgia.
- Openings
- Olive Jobs lists 68 open Enterprise Architect jobs in Georgia and 2,089 across the US. 13% of them nationwide are listed as remote or flexible.
- Experience
- This posting asks for at least 10 years of experience; Enterprise Architect postings that state a minimum ask for 9 years at the median (1,829 postings).
- Education
- 679 of the 2,089 open Enterprise Architect jobs (33%) ask for a bachelor's degree or higher.
Counted across the open, public US postings on Olive Jobs on October 28, 2026. Pay medians are the middle values of the low ends and of the high ends of postings that list both ends of a range in the same cadence (a yearly salary or an hourly rate); a range's midpoint is halfway between its ends. Pay and experience figures resting on fewer than 20 postings are left out.
Similar jobs, posted recently
Open roles like this one, listed in the last 30 days.
Oracle Cloud Technical Delivery LeadOracle · Atlanta, GA · $98–210K/yr
Transformation - Oracle Solution ArchitectGrant Thornton · Atlanta, GA (Hybrid) · $169–226K/yr
Oracle Cloud ERP Principal Functional Architect - 00070925642Cognizant · Atlanta, GA · $116–157K/yr
Oracle Cloud ERP ConsultantAccenture · Atlanta, GA (Hybrid) · $74–219K/yr
Oracle Cloud Program Manager & Portfolio DeliveryCapgemini · Atlanta, GA · $118–224K/yr
You've read the whole posting — now see how you match it.